School of Dentistry

Doctor of Dental Science (D.D.S.) (Full-Time) (12 or more hours)
 1st HALF2nd HALFTOTAL
Tuition $14,209.00$14,209.00$28,418.00
Operational Fee $197.50$197.50$395.00
Academic Excellence Fee $150.00$150.00$300.00
Safety and Security Fee $125.00$125.00$250.00
Student Excellence Fee $2,612.50$2,612.50$5,225.00
Building Use Fee $60.00$60.00$120.00
Technology Fee $75.00$75.00$150.00
Student Housing Fee $45.50$45.50$91.00
Student Health Services Fee $68.75$68.75$137.50
General Activity Fee $27.25$27.25$54.50
Total Student Fees
RESIDENTS $17,570.50$17,570.50$35,141.00
Non-Resident Fee $14,364.00$14,364.00$28,728.00
Total Student Fees
NON-RESIDENTS$31,934.50$31,934.50$63,869.00



Dental Hygiene (Full-Time) (12 or more hours)
 FALL 2021SPRING 2022TOTAL
Tuition $2,758.50$2,758.50$5,517.00
Other $145.00$145.00$290.00
Operational Fee $51.00$51.00$102.00
Academic Excellence Fee $120.00$120.00$240.00
Safety and Security Fee $100.00$100.00$200.00
Student Excellence Fee $1,748.50$1,748.50$3,497.00
Building Use Fee $48.00$48.00$96.00
Technology Fee $60.00$60.00$120.00
Student Housing Fee $45.50$45.50$91.00
Student Health Services Fee $68.75$68.75$137.50
General Activity Fee $27.25$27.25$54.50
Total Student Fees
RESIDENTS $5,172.50$5,172.50$10,345.00
Non-Resident Fee $2,989.00$2,989.00$5,978.00
Total Student Fees
NON-RESIDENTS$8,161.50$8,161.50$16,323.00

Dental Hygiene (Part-Time) (Less than 12 hours)
COST PER HOUR:FALL 2021SPRING 2022
Tuition $230.00$230.00
Other $11.00$11.00
Operational Fee $4.00$4.00
Academic Excellence Fee $10.00$10.00
Safety and Security Fee $8.00$8.00
Student Excellence Fee $146.00$146.00
Building Use Fee $4.00$4.00
Technology Fee $5.00$5.00
Student Housing Fee $4.00$4.00
Student Health Services Fee $6.00$6.00
General Activity Fee $3.00$3.00
Total Student Fees
RESIDENTS $431.00$431.00
Non-Resident Fee $249.00$249.00
Total Student Fees
NON-RESIDENTS$680.00$680.00



Dental Laboratory Technology (Full-Time) (12 or more hours)
 FALL 2021SPRING 2022TOTAL
Tuition $2,493.63$2,493.63$4,987.26
Other $144.62$144.61$289.23
Operational Fee $47.00$47.00$94.00
Academic Excellence Fee $120.00$120.00$240.00
Safety and Security Fee $100.00$100.00$200.00
Building Use Fee $48.00$48.00$96.00
Technology Fee $60.00$60.00$120.00
Student Housing Fee $45.50$45.50$91.00
Student Health Services Fee $68.75$68.75$137.50
General Activity Fee $27.25$27.25$54.50
Total Student Fees
RESIDENTS $3,154.75$3,154.74$6,309.49
Non-Resident Fee $2,762.70$2,762.70$5,525.40
Total Student Fees
NON-RESIDENTS$5,917.45$5,917.44$11,834.89

Dental Laboratory Technology (Part-Time) (Less than 12 hours)
COST PER HOUR:FALL 2021SPRING 2022
Tuition $209.00$209.00
Other $11.00$11.00
Operational Fee $3.00$3.00
Academic Excellence Fee $10.00$10.00
Safety and Security Fee $8.00$8.00
Building Use Fee $4.00$4.00
Technology Fee $5.00$5.00
Student Housing Fee $4.00$4.00
Student Health Services Fee $6.00$6.00
General Activity Fee $3.00$3.00
Total Student Fees
RESIDENTS $263.00$263.00
Non-Resident Fee $230.00$230.00
Total Student Fees
NON-RESIDENTS$493.00$493.00



Advanced Dental Education (Full-Time)
 SUMMER 2021FALL 2021SPRING 2022TOTAL
Tuition $1,806.00$3,029.41$3,029.417,864.82
Operational Fee $32.00$53.50$53.50139.00
Academic Excellence Fee $70.00$115.00$115.00300.00
Safety and Security Fee $50.00$100.00$100.00250.00
Building Use Fee $24.00$48.00$48.00120.00
Technology Fee $35.00$57.50$57.50150.00
Student Housing Fee $29.00$48.50$48.50126.00
Student Health Services Fee $32.00$52.75$52.75137.50
General Activity Fee $0.00$27.25$27.2554.50
Total Student Fees
RESIDENTS $2,078.00$3,531.91$3,531.919,141.82
Non-Resident Fee $2,240.92$4,481.84$4,481.8411,204.60
Total Student Fees
NON-RESIDENTS$4,318.92$8,013.75$8,013.7520,346.42



D.D.S.(Advanced Standing Program for Internationally Educated Dentists) (Full-Time) (12 or more hours)
 Spring Semester1st HALF2nd HALFTOTAL
Tuition 7,590.0028,049.0028,049.0056,098.00
Operational Fee 197.50197.50197.50395.00
Academic Excellence Fee 150.00150.00150.00300.00
Safety and Security Fee 125.00125.00125.00250.00
Building Use Fee 60.0060.0060.00120.00
Technology Fee 75.0075.0075.00150.00
Student Housing Fee 45.5045.5045.5091.00
Student Health Services Fee 68.7568.7568.75137.50
General Activity Fee 27.2527.2527.2554.50
Student Excellence Fee 2,612.502,612.505,225.00
Total Student Fees
RESIDENTS 8,339.0031,410.5031,410.5062,821.00
Non-Resident Fee 14,733.0014,733.0014,733.0029,466.00
Total Student Fees
NON-RESIDENTS23,072.0046,143.5046,143.5092,287.00